ShakirJobs.Com | Latest Jobs in Pakistan 2019: Test Mcqs

Today Jobs

Post Top Ad

Showing posts with label Test Mcqs. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Test Mcqs. Show all posts

Tuesday, 27 August 2019

Most Repeated NTS Test 600 Best MCQs with Answers Download PDF | For Jobs in Pakistan 2019

August 27, 2019 0

Most Repeated NTS Test 600 Best MCQs with Answers Download PDF | For Jobs in Pakistan 2019

Most Repeated NTS Test 600 Best MCQs with Answers Download PDF | For Jobs in Pakistan 2019
Most Repeated NTS Test 600 Best MCQs with Answers Download PDF | For Jobs in Pakistan 2019

Most Repeated NTS Test 600 MCQs with Answers

NTS Question with Answers Download pdf
  • Charge on Neutron? (Neutral)
  • Current flow means? (Flow of electron)
  • What is the freezing point of Water? (0C)
  • When the Muslim league comes into being? (1906)
  • The first president of Pakistan Muslim League? Khaliquzzaman (1949)
  • Which melts at room temperature? Mercury
  • Who is the chairman of Senate of Pakistan? Sadiq Sanjrani
  • What is Soap? Salt
  • What type of gas in the electric bulb?  (Argon, neon etc)
  • Who is Saudia King? Salman
  • Who put martial law in 1977? Zia ul Haq
  • Who abrogated the constitution in 1958 and put martial law? Sikandar Mirza
  • Who is the chancellor of Germany? Angela Markel
  • The second prime minister of Pakistan? Nazim Uddin
  • Who murdered Hazrat Ali R.A? Abdal-Rahman ibn Muljam
  • Zakat obliged in? A.H
  • Battle of Trench? 5 Hijri
  • Australia Capital? Canberra
  • Who accompanied in Hijrat to Hazrat Muhammat PBUH? Hazrat Abu Bakar R.A
  • Evolution means? Continuous
  • Zamzam means? Stop flowing
  • After one unit in 1955 who become Chief Minister of West Pakistan? Khan Sahib(Khan Abdul Jabbar Khan)
  • Simon Commission report in the year of? 1930
  • Capital change to Delhi from Calcutta in? 1911
  • Dry ice? Solid Carbon dioxide
  • Indus Basin Treaty? 1960
  • Sheetan ko pebble Kaha many? Muzdalfa
  • ILO? International Labour Organization
  • Kashgar is in? China
  • Pakistan and China connect with? Khunjerab Pass
  • Lolyd Muhammaden authored by? Sir Syed Ahmed Khan
  • Hormuz lies between? The Gulf of Oman and the Persian Gulf
  • Who abolished one unit? Yahya Khan
  • Jaliawala Bagh Massacre at? Amster 1919
  • Sindh separated? Govt of India Act 1935
  • After the 1946 election the CM of NWFP? Khan Sahib(Khan Abdul Jabbar Khan)
  • Which is a landlocked country? Nepal
  • M of Iraq? Haider al Abidi
  • The new name of Burma? Myanmar
  • Pakistan and India boundary line? Radcliff
  • The thickest layer of the earth?Mantle
  • The income tax rate is 10% if tax deducted is 1500 what will be the income? 1500
  • A boy purchase pen for Rs.80 and sold for 40? Loss of Rs. 40
  • Men purchase a book of 440 and sold in 400? Loss of 40
  • CNG? Compressed Natural Gas
  • Quran Pak completed in? 23 years
  • Janat UI Baqi? Madina
  • Daily wages of a worker is 200 increased by 10%?220
  • Hexagon? Six-sided
  • More elastic? Steel
  • Diamond is the form of? Carbon
  • 1st constitution assembly dissolved by? Governor-General Malik Ghulam Muhammad
  • Montague Chelmsford reforms? 1919
  • Blood is cleaned by? Liver
  • Baqrah surah means? Cow
  • 4cm square area? 16cm2
  • 3% of 2000? 60
  • If 45% of students fail and 550 passes the total number of students? 1000
  • Four sides equal? Square Animals Who kill others for food is called?Predator
  • SAARC has 8 members.
  • Rats and mice killed by rotten decide 16 men complete work in 10 days how much days required completing work by 8 men? 20 days.
  • Death of Hazrat Muhammad (PBUH): 632AD
  • Compilation of Quran into a book: Hazrat Abu Bakar
  • 8th Amendment in the constitution: Zia-ul-Haq
  • First C-n-C: General misery
  • Governor-General of State bank of Pakistan: Ashraf Mehmood wathra
  • 2nd Governer General of Pakistan: Nazimun din
  • Daughter’s of Muhammad (PBUH): 4
  • Mycology is a study of: Fungi
  • President of France: Francios Holland
  • Heptagon: 7 sides
  • Surah without Bismillah: Surah Touba
  • President of Iran: Hassan Rohani
  • Current Unit: Ampere
  • USA foreign Secretary: John Kerry 68th Secretary of State of the United States.
  • Permanent Representative of Pakistan to the United Nations: Maliha Lodhi
  • Iraqi President: Fuad Masum
  • Lightyear is measured: distance
  • Simla deputation presented the memorial in front of Viceroy Lord Minto
  • 8th Hijri Fateh Makkah.
  • Scalene Triangle: No equal sides, No equal angles
  • Vitamin A: Night Vision
  • Carrot having: Vitamin A
  • Pakistan area: 796,095 km²
  • Egypt is situated in Africa
  • Suez Chanel: Connects the red sea to the Mediterranean
  • 1909 reforms Minto morely
  • Carrot source of vitamin A
  • Vitamin A deficiency night blindness
  • Current is unit of an ampere
  • Lightyear unit of length
  • Sun is star
  • Warkha bin Naufal
  • Zunurain: Usman R.A
  • 4 daughters of Prophet (P.B.U.H)
  • The event of Miraj 10 Nabvi
  • Prophet PBUH died 8 June 632 AD
  • Study of fungi mycology
  • Used in pencil graphite
  • Ozone prevents UV rays
  • Member of constituent assembly 1946 jogendrnath
  • 1973 constitution became effective on 14th August
  • First marshal law 7th Oct 1958
  • One unit 1954
  • AIML founded in Dhaka
  • Simla deputation met Curzon
  • Annulment of Bengal partition in 1911
  • Cabinet palm had three members
  • Second government general of PAKISTAN namzimudin
  • Plants intake O2 and produce CO2 at night
  • Al Aqsa mosque Jeruslumm
  • Us states 50
  • Egypt in Africa
  • Bronze alloy cu and tin
  • NATO north atlantic treaty org
  • Without bismillah surah Tauba
  • NWFP became province under British rule 1901
  • Prophet’s daughters; 4
  • Hazrat Khadija took Muhammad PBUH to; Warqa Bin Naufal
  • Soorah without Bismillah; Tauba
  • 1st compilation of Quran; Hazrat Abo-Bakar RA
  • Zunnorain; Hazrat Usman RA
  • Conquest of Makkah; 8th AH
  • Miraj incident; 10th Nabwi
  • Death of Muhammad PBUH; 632 AD (Iwrote633AD)
  • 1st Revelation; 6B
  • Al-Aqsa mosque; Jeru Salem
  • Al aasa mosque is in the bait-ul-muqdas old city of jeru selum.
  • Quran PAK converted into a book in the era of Hazrat Abu Bakar Siddique.
  • 8th Amendment in constitution Is in the era of Genziaulhaq in 1985 and excessively used by president Ghulam Ishaq khan.
  • First commander and chief of Pakistan frank misservy.
  • Second governal general of Pakistan is Khawaja Muhammad nazimuddin.
  • Heptagon has seven sides.
  • Scalene Triangle: No equal sides, No equal angles
  • 8th Hijri Fateh Makkah.
  • Simla deputation presented them emorial in front of viceroy Lordminto
  • The Lightyear is unit of length.
  • Member of constitution assembly in 1946 was jogendrnath.
  • First marshal law 7th Oct 1958.
  • Partition of Bengal was in 1911.
  • The freezing point of water is 32f.
  • Distillation is the process through which salt is removed from the water.
  • Meteorology is the scientific study of the atmosphere.
  • Red-green and blue are primary colures.
  • Rowlattact also was known as The Anarchica land Revolutionary Crimes Act,1919.
  • Lack of Vitamin-A; Night-Blindness
  • Carrot Is a source of Vitamin; A
  • Mycology; Study of Fungi
  • Electrons revolve around; Nucleus
  • Battery; converts chemical to electrical
  • Universal donor; O negative( That’s what I have written)
  • Sun; Star
  • Plants intake/out-take at night; Oxygen/Carbon di Oxide
  • Laughing gas; Nitrous Oxide
  • Freezing point of Water; 32F
  • Salty water; Distillation(I wrote Filtration)
  • Primary colors; I wrote Red-Green-Blue(Don’t know the right answer)
  • Pencil; Graphite
  • Light-year; Length/distance
  • Spider; 8 legs
  • Bronze; Cu- Tin
  • Meteorology; Study of atmosphere
  • Unit of current; Ampere
  • Governor-General of SBP-Ashraf Mehmood wathra
  • 2nd Governor-General of Pakistan- Nazimudin
  • Of daughter’s of SAW-4
  • President of Iraq- Fuad Masum
  • US special representative for Afghanistan and Pakistanis- James Dobbins.
  • Franc’s President- François Hollande
  • Turkey’s President- Tayyip Erdoğan
  • Iran’s President- Hassan Rouhani
  • Unit of Current- Ampere
  • Zunurain (having 2 noors who got married to the daughters of SAW)- Usman
  • Sound can’t travel through a vacuum.
  • Chemical to electricity is-Battery
  • Pak area- 79695 km2
  • Egypt in- Africa
  • Suez Canal Connects –Red Sea+ Mediterranean sea
  • US States- 50
  • 1st revelation took place in-610 AD
  • Al-Aqsa mosque is in- Jaruselaeum
  • 1st Martial law took place in- 7th Oct 1958
  • Partition of Bengal annulled- 1911
  • Lucknow pact was between- Muslim + Congress
  • The freezing point of water is 0 degree
  • Salt gets off though- distillation
  • 5, 8, 11,? 14
  • Electrons revolve around- Nucleus
  • Pencil – Graphite
  • Ozone protects- UV Rays
  • One unit was initiated on 22nd Nov & established/took place on-14th Oct 1955
  • KPK was constituted to become a province by the British in- 1946
  • Normal body temperature
  • Location of genes in the body, DNA
  • NO: of poles in magnet.. 2
  • Opposite charge.Attracts
  • The charge is stored in…Capacitor
  • Dia material ways divide the circle in…2 parts
  • No of bones in human skeleton….206
  • The right angle is,,,,90
  • The ratio of 1km to 600m..5/3
  • The power set of (1,2,3) has no elements,,,,8
  • For the survival of species. , reproduction is necessary
  • Study of medicine manufacturing is called,,, pharmacy
  • Saifullah is tittle of which sahabi,,,, Khalid bin Waleed R.A
  • Muslim stay in,,,,,,,, during the social boycott
  • Who translated the Quran from Arabic into Persian,,,,, Shah Waliullah
  • A basic belief in Islam,,,, 5
  • Diamond is a form of Carbon
  • Dangerous gases,,,, Co
  • All India Muslim league was founded in,,,, Dhaka
  • Quaid-e-Azam delivered 14 points in 1929
  • The first president of Pakistan,,, Iskandar Mirza
  • Last Viceroy of India,,,, Lord mount batten
  • Capital of Nepal (Kat Mando)
You Can Find any Mistak than Comment. Recommended new MCQs/Book Please Comment here
Download NTS past Mcqs total of 70 pages



Tags:
Download NTS past Mcqs

230+ Repeated NTS Test MCQs with Answers 2019 (For Jobs)
NTS Complete solved Book In Pdf - MCQs Available
NTS English MCQs With Answers Online solved
NTS Test Preparation 2019. Online NTS Jobs Tests MCQs
NTS k repeated 600 Questions
600+ Most Repeated NTS MCQs with Answers
NTS Sample Paper- Past Papers | NTS Test Sample
nts mcqs of general knowledge most repeated mcqs in nts pdf
300 Most Important MCQs mostly repeated in ppsc, nts, fpsc
1000 NTS repeated MCQs in Pdf - MCQs Available
english grammar mcqs for nts test pdf
english solved mcqs for nts test pdf
english mcqs for nts test pdf download
nts english mcqs pdf download
nts english solved mcqs pdf
nts book free download pdf 2018
nts test preparation books free download
nts mcqs of general knowledge
most repeated mcqs in nts pdf
most repeated mcqs in ppsc pdf
nts mcqs pdf


nts repeated mcqs pdf
most repeated mcqs in fpsc pdf
nts mcqs 2018
most repeated mcqs in ots
fundamental of management mcqs for nts test pdf
nts mcqs pdf
nts mcqs 2018
nts mcqs of general knowledge
nts mcqs 2019
nts mcqs 2019 pdf
english mcqs for nts test pdf
nts mcqs download
nts mcqs pdf 2018
Apply Now

Wednesday, 21 August 2019

FTS Sample Paper 2019 Download FTS Syllabus 2019- ShakirJobs

August 21, 2019 0

FTS Sample Paper 2019 Download FTS Syllabus 2019




FTS Sample Paper 2019

Download latest FTS Sample Paper August 2019 list online.





Tags:
FTS Fair Testing Services KPK SST CT PET AT Qari DM TT Job,FTS SST CT PET TT DM Qari PST Jobs 2019 KPK Syllabus MCQs,FTS Fair Testing Services KPK SST CT PET AT Qari DM TT Jobs Syllabus MCQs Past Papers,SST CT DM PET AT TT Qari PST Syllabus Test Criteria Wise,FTS Sample Paper 2019 Jobs - Jobz.pk
,FTS Paper Pattern for Elementary & Secondary Education KPK,Fair Testing Services (FTS) - NTS Sample papers,FTS Fair Testing Services KPK Jobs Syllabus MCQs Past Papers
FTS Fair Testing Services KPK SST CT PET AT Qari DM TT Jobs Syllabus MCQs Past Papers
FTS Fair Testing Services Directorate Of Elementary & Secondary Education KPK 2019 Jobs SST General Science IT TT CT PET AT DM Qari
,FTS Fair Testing Services KPK SST CT PET AT Qari DM TT Jobs Syllabus MCQs Past Papers
Apply Now

Saturday, 25 May 2019

FTS Fair Testing Services KPK SST CT PET AT Qari DM TT Jobs Syllabus MCQs Past Papers

May 25, 2019 0

FTS Fair Testing Services KPK SST CT PET AT Qari DM TT Jobs Syllabus MCQs Past Papers




FTS Fair Testing Services KPK Jobs Syllabus MCQs Past Papers
FTS Fair Testing Services KPK Jobs Syllabus MCQs Past Papers


FTS Fair Testing Services KPK SST CT PET AT Qari DM TT Jobs Syllabus MCQs Past Papers


No photo description available.

No photo description available.

No photo description available.

No photo description available.


Image may contain: text


No photo description available.

No photo description available.

Image may contain: text

No photo description available.

No photo description available.

Image may contain: text

No photo description available.

No photo description available.

No photo description available.

Image may contain: text

No photo description available.

No photo description available.

No photo description available.

No photo description available.

No photo description available.

No photo description available.

No photo description available.

No photo description available.


No photo description available.




FTS Fair Testing Services Directorate Of Elementary & Secondary Education KPK 2019 Jobs SST General Science IT TT CT PET AT DM Qari




FTS Fair Testing Services KPK SST CT PET AT Qari DM TT Jobs Syllabus MCQs Past Papers

FTS Fair Testing Services KPK SST CT PET AT Qari DM TT Jobs Syllabus MCQs Past Papers

Tags:.
FTS Fair Testing Services KPK Jobs Syllabus MCQs Past Papers
FTS Fair Testing Services KPK SST CT PET AT Qari DM TT Jobs Syllabus MCQs Past Papers
FTS Fair Testing Services Directorate Of Elementary & Secondary Education KPK 2019 Jobs SST General Science IT TT CT PET AT DM Qari

Apply Now

State Bank of Pakistan Jobs New Paste Paper, Syllabus For Officer Grade OG1 and OG2

May 25, 2019 0

State Bank of Pakistan Jobs New Paste Paper, Syllabus For Officer Grade OG1 and OG2 

State Bank of Pakistan Jobs New Paste Paper, Syllabus For Officer Grade OG1 and OG2



State Bank of Pakistan Jobs New Paste Paper, Syllabus For Officer Grade OG1 and OG2
State-Bank-of-Pakistan-Jobs-New-PastePaper-Syllabus-For-Officer-Grade-OG1-OG2-Shakirjobs

State Bank of Pakistan Jobs New Paste Paper For Officer Grade OG1 and OG2:

OG-1 Syllabus and OG-2 Syllabus:
Part 1:
  • English: This section may include MCQs of English on passage and answers, correction of sentences, Idioms, Synonyms, antonyms, prepositions


Part 2:
  • Quantitative English & General Intelligence: In this section, the number of basic data selection questions include average, rate and proportion, distance, and work, age.

Part 3:
  • General Knowledge, Current Affairs Pakistan's Economy: This section includes MCQs about current issues on general knowledge of Pakistan on issues such as  Planet Earth, Sun, Current Events, Sports, etc


State Bank of Pakistan Jobs New Paste Paper, Syllabus For Officer Grade OG1 and OG2



Download Free Books

OG1 and OG2 Download Past Paper

OG1 and OG2 Download Sample Paper


Tags:.
State Bank of Pakistan Jobs New Paste Paper, Syllabus For Officer Grade OG1 and OG2
sbots og 1 past papers
sbp og 2 past papers
sbp past papers solved 
sbp og 1 past papers 
sbp og 2 syllabus
og-2 state bank of Pakistan test syllabus
www.ibp.org.pk past papers
state bank of pakistan jobs apply online,jobs in state bank of pakistan,state bank of pakistan prize bond result,abbreviations of pakistan studies,current affairs of pakistan mcqs with answers,bank job in pakistan,pakistan,test master,current affairs of pakistan in urdu,bank jobs in pakistan 2019,banks in pakistan,how to download past paper of vu,list of abbreviations used in pakistan pdf,state bank of pakistan,state bank of pakistan jobs,state bank of pakistan jobs 2019,state bank of pakistan jobs og 1,jobs in state bank of pakistan,state bank of pakistan jobs og2,mcqs for state bank of pakistan test,state bank jobs,state bank jobs 2019,state bank of pakistan ibp,state bank of pakistan guide,state bank of pakistan og 1,state bank of pakistan og2 test,state bank of pakistan,mcqs for state bank of pakistan test,state bank of pakistan test preparation,state bank of pakistan nts test paper post og1,state bank of pakistan test,state bank of pakistan ibp,state bank of pakistan og2 test,state bank of pakistan jobs,state bank of pakistan guide,nts sample paper of state bank of pakistan og2
Apply Now

FPSC Senior Auditor Jobs Latest Paper Pattern, Syllabus and Test Preparation

May 25, 2019 0

FPSC Senior Auditor Jobs Latest Paper Pattern, Syllabus and Test Preparation PDF Book Free Download

FPSC Senior Auditor Jobs Latest Paper Pattern



FPSC Senior Auditor Jobs Latest Paper Pattern, Syllabus and Test Preparation
FPSC-Senior-Auditor-Jobs-Latest-Paper-PatternSyllabus-Test Preparation-Shakirjobs

FPSC Senior Auditor Jobs Paper Pattern:
  • Marks: 100
  • Time Allowed: 100 Minutes
  • Passing Marks: 50
  • Objective Type Test (MCQs)
  • English = 20 Mcqs
  • Professional Test=80 Mcqs

FPSC Senior Auditor Jobs Syllabus:
  • Part-I
  • Grammar Usage, Sentence Structuring
  • Part-II
  • Accounting Principles & Procedures,
  • Journal, Ledger & Cash Book,
  • Preparation of Annual Budget,
  • Heads of Accounts, Re-appropriation of Funds
  • Preparation of Pension Documents.
  • Financial Accounting
  • Financial Management
  • Cost Accounting
  • Business taxation
  • Public Procurement Rules, 2004
  • Basic IT Knowledge



FPSC Senior Auditor Jobs Latest Paper Pattern, Syllabus, and Test Preparation Read or Free Download Click Here


FPSC Senior Auditor Jobs Latest Paper Pattern, Syllabus and Test Preparation

Tags:.
FPSC Senior Auditor Jobs Latest Paper Pattern, Syllabus and Test Preparation
fpsc senior auditor past papers 2019
fpsc senior auditor past papers 
scrutiny of record for audit purpose mcqs 
kppsc syllabus for auditor
f4 172 2017 r senior auditors result
syllabus for senior auditor fpsc 2019
fpsc syllabus
auditing mcqs with answers
senior auditor,senior auditor jobs 2019 paper pattern,senior auditor test preparation,senior auditor fpsc past papers,senior auditor past paper,senior auditor past papers,senior auditor jobs 2019,fpsc,fpsc senior auditor paper,senior auditor test questions,fpsc senior auditor paper 2017,fpsc senior auditor 2017 paper solved,senior auditor fpsc sloved papers,fpsc senior auditor past papers solved,senior auditor,senior auditor fpsc syllabus,senior auditor test preparation,senior auditor jobs 2019,fpsc senior auditor,fpsc senior auditor jobs 2019,senior auditor fpsc past papers,fpsc,senior auditor mcqs,senior auditor past paper,senior auditor past papers,senior auditor test questions,senior auditor fpsc,syllabus,senior auditor fpsc test,fpsc senior auditor paper,fpsc senior auditor past paper,senior auditor,senior auditor test preparation,senior auditor test questions,senior auditor fpsc past papers,senior auditor test prepareation,senior auditor jobs 2019 paper pattern,senior auditor test prepration best book,syllabus and test preparation,senior auditor test prepration best website,senior auditor past paper,senior auditor past papers,best website for senior auditor test prepration
Apply Now

Thursday, 21 March 2019

Passports office Jobs OTS test Preparation PDF OTS Test Syllabus OTS Online Test Pattern

March 21, 2019 0

Passports office Jobs OTS test Preparation PDF  OTS Test Syllabus OTS Online Test Pattern

Passports office Jobs OTS test Preparation OTS Test Syllabus OTS Online Test Pattern

OTS Test Paper Pattern 2019 Syllabus Subject Wise being provided over here for the applicants to prepare for the OTS Test. All the candidates who are seeking for the OTS test preparation visit this site. Here they will get complete information about the OTS test syllabus paper pattern how to pass OTS test tips and online tests preparation. OTS Announces jobs governmental and non-governmental departments and issues roll no slips for the candidates who are eligible. After specific time it conducts tests. All the candidates should pass the test to get the job. Those candidates who couldn’t clear the test will not be able to get the job.

OTS Test Syllabus OTS Online Test Pattern
Passports office Jobs OTS test Preparation PDF OTS Test Syllabus OTS Online Test Pattern

Candidates who applied for the OTS Test job need to prepare for the exam. Here all the applicants can get OTS Test Paper Pattern 2019 Syllabus Subject Wise and online preparation. All the candidates are advised that you should attempt all the tests till end to get high marks in the OTS Exam. All the OTS Subject wise details and tests are given below.

OTS Test Syllabus:

OTS test syllabus contains following subjects which are mentioned below.
  • General Knowledge
  • English
  • Mathematics
  • Computer
  • Science
  • Pak Studies

OTS Test Paper Pattern 2018 Syllabus Subject Wise

The basic purpose of developing this page is to provide you OTS Test Paper Pattern 2019 Syllabus Subject Wise. The OTS Test Pattern is General knowledge Mcqs, Current affairs Mcqs, English Mcqs, Math Mcqs, Computer Mcqs, Pak study Mcqs, Every day Science Mcqs, World Current Affair Mcqs, IQ Test Mcqs, Pak Mcqs, and Islamic Mcqs. You can get the online Mcqs test preparation of all these subject topics test free of cost in form of Mcqs online with instant result


Passports office Jobs OTS test Preparation pdf file




Passports office Jobs OTS test Preparation PDF OTS Test Syllabus OTS Online Test Pattern

Directorate General Of Immigration And Passports Islamabad, Ministry Of Interior


Apply Now

Sunday, 24 December 2017

Latest Top 100 Solved MCQs Education Child Development Pedagogy MCQs for NTS AEOS and Educator Jobs 2018 Must Prepare Now

December 24, 2017 0


Latest Top 100 Solved MCQs Education Child Development Pedagogy MCQs for NTS AEOS and Educator Jobs 2018 Must Prepare Now





Latest Top 100 Solved MCQs Education Child Development
Pedagogy MCQs for NTS AEOS and Educator Jobs



1. A choice made between two or more alternative is called
Assumption
B. Decision
C. Reporting
D. None
Answer is = B
2. The cash book in maintained by
DDO
B. EDO
C. DEO
D. Dy.DEO
Answer is = A


3. Authoritarian model is more suitable for
Confidence
B. Improvement
C. Achievement
D. Discipline
Answer is = D
4. Teacher salaries and allowances collectively are written in
Cash Register
B. Acquaintance Roll
C. Contingent Register
Answer is = A
5. To motivate the other to achieve certain goals is
Planning
B. Leading
C. Controlling
D. Organizing
Answer is =B
6. A programme of activities which is designed to attain educational ends is
Learning
B. Curriculum
C. Instruction
D. Syllabi
Answer is = B
7. Superannuation retirement age in Pakistan is
60 Years
B. 65 Years
C. 75 Years
D. 80 Years
Answer is = A
8. Pension is given if the retirement is after service of
25 years
B. 30 years
C. 45 years
D. 50 years
Answer is = A


9. Person who possesses qualities of leadership is
Leader
B. Manager
C. Administrator
D. Officer
Answer is = A
10. The process of making judgment is called
Budgeting
B. Evaluation
C. Demonstration
D. Documentation
Answer is = B
11. The characteristics of good planner are
Optimistic
B. Motivator
C. Producer
D. All of them
Answer is = D
12. What does E and D Rules mean
Efficiency and duty rules
B. Efficiency and department rules
C. Efficiency and discipline rules
D. Efficiency and discipline rules
Answer is = C
13. D.P is an abbreviation of
A. Annual development programme
B. Annual duty programme
C. Annual division of performance
D. Annual debating programme
Answer is =A
14. The power is concentrated in the hands of one or few people in
Control
B. Command
C. Decentralization
D. Centralization
Answer is =D
15. Wht is central to administration
Organization
B. Communication
C. Decision making
D. Coordination
Answer is =C
16. In POSDIR, R stands for
Reporting
B. Response reply
C. Representing
D. Directing
Answer is =A
17. N.E is an abbreviation of
A. Schedule of new experience
B. Schedule of new entry
C. Schedule of new expenditure
D. System of new entry
Answer is =B
18. The level of school addminstration can best be judged through
Head teacher
B. Beautiful building
C. Learning out comes
D. Teachers students relations
Answer is = C
19. Acquittance roll is used for
Salary disbursement
B. Stock
C. Govt . grants
D. Expenditures
Answer is =A
20. The degree to which organizational resources contribute to productivity is
Effectiveness
B. Efficiency
C. Out put
D. Production
Answer is = B


21. All transaction should be enterd in which register
Fee
B. Cash
C. Funds
D. With drawl
Answer is = B
22. Coordinating , stimulating and directing the growth of teacher is the purpose of
Administration
B. Inspection
C. Supervision
D. Management
Answer is =B
23. The concept of inspection was first introduced in
Pakistan
B. India
C. England
D. China
Answer is = C
24. Budgeting is an estimation of
Income and investment
B. Investment
C. Income and expenditure
D. All of the above
Answer is = C
25. The authorized person of staff performance is
Teacher
B. Head teacher
C. Student
D. Clerk
Answer is =B
26. Informal education is ?
Just schooling
b. Tine bound
c. Life long
d. Preplanned
Answer is = c
27. What is the most important element of non formal education ?
Teacher
b. Student
c. Media
d. School
Answer is = c
28. Which one is not the source of formal education ?
School
b. Museum
c. Library
d. Home
Answer is = d
29. Informal education is ?
Planned
b. Incidental
c. Systematic
d. Arranged
Answer is = b
30. Formal education has well defined ?
Curriculum
b. System
c. Method
d. Approach
Answer is = a


31. Which is not the element of educational process?
Aims
b. Curriculum
c. Evaluation
d. Motivation
Answer is = d
32. The sum of curricular and co-curricular activities is?
Aim
b. Curriculum
c. Pedagogy
d. Summative evaluation
Answer is = b
33. Pedagogy is concerned with ?
Aims
b. Content
c. Teaching Methods
d. Evaluation
Answer is = c
To determine the value or worth of anything is?
a. Aim
b. Content
c. Teaching Methods
d. Evaluation
Answer is = c
34. In education process which one is evaluated ?
Aim
b. Content
c. Methods
d. All of the above
Answer is = d
35. The literal meaning of philosophy is ?
Love of knowledge
b. Love of truth
c. Love of values
d. Love of wisdom
Answer is = d
36. Axiology in philosophy deals with ?
Knowledge
b. Reality
c. Values
d. Culture
Answer is = c
37. Epistemology deals with ?
Knowledge
b. Reality
c. Values
d. Culture
Answer is = a
38. Ontology deals with ?
Knowledge
b. Reality
c. Values
d. Culture
Answer is = b
Ontology is also called as ?
a. Metaphysics
b. Axiology
c. Ontology
d. Morphology
Answer is = a
39. Metaphysics deals with the nature of ?
Values
b. Knowledge
c. Universe
d. Reality
Answer is = d
40. Eclecticism means borrowing beliefs from ?
One philosophy
b. Two philosophies
c. Three philosophy
d. Different philosophies
Answer is = d
41. “Everlasting reality” is focused in ?
Perennialism
b. Essentialism
c. Progressivism
d. Reconstructionism
Answer is = a
42. Useful culture and skill is emphasized in ?
Perennialism
b. Essentialism
c. Progressivism
d. Reconstructionism
Answer is = b
43. Life is coutinuous changing process is the best ?
Perennialism
b. Essentialism
c. Progressivism
d. Reconstructionism
Answer is = c


“Reforms are necessary in all walks of life” is focused in ?
a. Perennialism
b. Essentialism
c. Progressivism
d. Reconstructionism
Answer is = d
44. Study of great books is at the core of ?
Perennialism
b. Essentialism
c. Progressivism
d. Reconstructionism
Answer is = b
45. Who is not among major exponent of perennialism ?
Bentock
b. Adler
c. Hutchins
d. John dewey
Answer is = d
46. School should be run on democratic lines is held by ?
Perennialism
b. Essentialism
c. Progressivism
d. Reconstructionism
Answer is = c
47. The number of domains in taxonomies of educational objective is
(a) Tow
(b) Three
(c) Five
(d) Six
Answer is = b
48. The highest level of cognitive domain is
(a) Synthesis
(b) Analysis
(c) Comprehension
(d) Evaluation
Answer is = d
49. The process of determing the value or worth of anything is
(a) Test
(b) Measurement
(c) Assessment
(d) Evaluation
Answer is = d
50. Educational objectives have been divide into
(a) Two domains
(b) Three domains
(c) Four domains
(d) Five domains
Answer is = b
51. Taxonomy of educational objectives was presented in
(a) 1946
(b) 1956
(c) 1966
(d) 1976
Answer is = b
52. The classification of cognitive domain was presented by
(a) Benjamin S. Bloom
(b) Skinner
(c) Krathwhol
(d) Simpson
Answer is = a
53. Cognitive domain have
(a) Three subgroups
(b) Four subgroups
(c) Five subgroups
(d) Six subgroups
Answer is = d
54. The lowest level of learning in cognitive domain is
(a) Comprehension
(b) Application
(c) Knowledge
(d) Synthesis
Answer is = c
55. The highest level of learning in cognitive domain is
(a) Evaluation
(b) Synthesis
(c) analysis
(d) Application
Answer is = a
56. The right sequence of subgroups cognitive domain is
(a) Knowledge, Comprehension, Application, Synthesis, analysis, Evaluation
(b) Knowledge, Comprehension, application, Evaluation, analysis, Synthesis
(c) Knowledge, Comprehension, Evaluation, application, Analysis, Syntesis
(d) Knowledge, Comprehension, application, analysis, Synthesis Evaluation
Answer is = d
57. Knowing/ memorizing and recalling is concerned with
(a) Cpmprehension
(b) Application
(c) Knowledge
(d) Evaluation
Answer is = c
58. To grasp the meaning of the material is
(a) Comprehension
(b) Applicatin
(c) Knowledge
(d) Synthysis
Answer is = a
59. To use previous learned material in new situation is
(a) Comprehension
(b) Application
(c) Knowledge
(d) analysis
Answer is = b
60. To break down material into component parts to know its organizational structure is
(a) Comprehension
(b) application
(c) Analysis
(d) Synthesis
Answer is = c
61. To put ideas together to form a new whole is
(a) Evaluation
(b) Synthesis
(c) Analysis
(d) Application
Answer is = b


62. To know the worth or value of material is
(a) Analysis
(b) Application
(c) Knowledge
(d) Evaluation
Answer is = d
63. The intellectual skills are reflected by
(a) Cognitive Domain
(b) affective domain
(c) Psychomotor
(d) None of above
Answer is = a
64. Attitudes, values and interests are reflected by
(a) Cognitive Domain
(b) Affective Domain
(c) Psychomotor Domain
(d) None of above
Answer is = b
65. Which domain is concerned with physical and motor skills?
(a) Cognitive Domain
(b) Affective Domain
(c) Psychomotor domain
(d) None of above
Answer is = c
66. The focus of cognitive domain is
(a) Physical and Motor skills
(b) Intellectual Skills
(c) Attitudes and Interests
(d) None of above
Answer is = b
67. The affective domain was classified by
(a) Benjamin S. Bloom
(b) Simpson
(c) Krathwhol
(d) Burner
Answer is =c
68. Affective domain is divided into
(a) four subgroups
(b) Five subgroups
(c) Six subgroups
(d) seven subgroups
Answer is = b
69. The lowest level of learning in affective domain is
(a) Responding
(b) Valuing
(c) Attending
(d) Organization
Answer is = c
70. Which is placed at the highest level of learning in affective domain
(a) Attending
(b) Responding
(c) Organization
(d) Characterization
Answer is = d


71. Right order of sub- groups of affective domain is
(a) Attending, Responding, Valuing, characterization, Organization
(b) attending, Responding, Characterization, Valuing, Organization
(c) Attending, Valuing, Responding, Organization, Characterization
(d) Attending, Responding, Valuing, Organization, Characterization
Answer is = d
72. Willingness to attend to particular phenomenon is
(a) Attending/ Receiving
(b) Responding
(c) Valuing
(d) Organization
Answer is = a
73. Which sub- group of affective domain focuses on active participation in
(a)Attending/ Receiving
(b) Responding
(c) Valuing
(d) Organization
Answer is = b
74. Bringing together different values into a comsistent value system is
(a) Attending/ Receiving
(b) Responding
(c) Valuing
(d) Organization
Answer is = d
75. Affective domain focuses on adoption of a value system as a part of life style in
(a) Responding
(b) Valuing
(c) Organization
(d) Characterization
Answer is = d
76. Psychomotor domain was classified by Simpson in
(a) 1962
(b) 1972
(c) 1982
(d) 1992
Answer is = b
77. Affective domain was divided into subgroups by Krathwhol in
(a) 1954
(b) 1964
(c) 1974
(d) 1984
Answer is = b
78. Psychomotor domain was divided by Simpson in
(a) Four subgroups
(b) Five subgroups
(c) Six subgroups
(d) Seven subgroups
Answer is = d
79. The Characteristic of behavioral objective is
(a) Observable and Immeasurable
(b) Non- observable
(c) Observable and measurable
(d) None of above
Answer is = c


80. The right sequence of sub-groups of psychomotor domain is
(a) Perception, Set, Guided response, Mechanism, Complex overt response, adaptation, Origination
(b) Perception, Complex over response, Set, Guided, response, Mechanism, adaptation, Organization
(c) Set, Origination, Guided response, Mechanism Complex overt response, Adaptation, perception
(d) Guided response, Mechanism, perception, Set, Adaptation, Organization, Complex overt response
Answer is = a
81. Objective related to affective domain is
(a) Student can paint a picture
(b) Student can draw a graph
(c) Student values honesty
(d) Student can write a letter
Answer is = c
82. Bring together scientific ideas to form a unique idea is
(a) Application
(b) analysis
(c) Synthesis
(d) Evaluation
Answer is = c
83. Which is vast in scope
(a) Teaching tactic
(b) Teaching Technique
(c) Teaching Strategy
(d) Teaching Method
Answer is = c
84. Students find/explore the in formations themselves in
(a) lecture method
(b) Discovery method
(c) Both
(d) none
Answer is = b
85. Teacher performs practically and explains in
(a) Lecture method
(b) discovery method
(c) demonstration method
(d) Problem solving method
Answer is = c
86. Role of student is active in
(a) Discover method
(b) Problem solved method
(c) Inquiry method
(d) All above
Answer is = d
87. Micro teacher is a
(a) Teacher method
(b) Teaching training technique
(c) Motivational technique
(d) none of above
Answer is = b
88. What is the tie of presentation in Micro teaching?
(a) 1-5 min
(b) 5-10 min
(c) 10-15 min
(d) 15-20 min
Answer is = b
89. What is the No of students in micro teaching?
(a) 1-5
(b) 5-10
(c) 10-15
(d) 15-20
Answer is = b
90. Micro teaching started in
(a) 1950
(b) 1960
(c) 1970
(d) 1980
Answer is = b
91. 91 Micro teaching focuses on the competency over
(a) Method
(b) Skills
(c) Contents
(d) None of above
Answer is = b
92. Which is more suitable in teaching of science?
(a) Lecture method
(b) demonstration method
(c) Discussion method
(d) Project method
Answer is = d
93. Which one is exception?
(a) Books
(b) Magazine
(c) Diagrams
(d) T.V
Answer is = d
94. Which is not included in print media?
(a) Books
(b) Magazine
(c) Diagrams
(d) T.V
Answer is = d
95. How many senses a person uses while observing film?
(a) 1
(b) 2
(c) 3
(d) 4
Answer is = b


96. How much knowledge is gained through the sense of seeing?
(a) 75%
(b) 13%
(c) 6%
(d) 3%
Answer is = a
97. How much knowledge is gained through the sense of listening?
(a)75%
(b) 13%
(c) 6%
(d) 3%
Answer is = b
98. How much knowledge is gained through the sense of touch?
(a)75%
(b) 13%
(c) 6%
(d) 3%
Answer is = c
99. How much knowledge is gained through the sense of smell?
(a) 75% (b) 13% (c)6% (d) 3%
Answer is = d
100. How much knowledge is gained through the sense of taste?
(a)75% (b) 13% (c) 6% (d) 3%
Answer is = d

Download Complete file in PDF

Apply Now

Post Top Ad